Dartford Judo Club

Dartford Judo Club
Cotton Lane
Stone
Dartford
Kent
DA2 6PD

Email
info@dartfordjudoclub.com

Telephone
01322 222 071

Announcements

Nationals Sheffield
1st December 2018
Andrew Kennard
Daya Sehota

NHC Schools
24 Novemeber 2018
Liam Byrne - Bronze
Andrew Kennard

We will Remember U8's
18 November 2018
Aarush - Silver
Aashika - Bronze
Andy Chiculita - Bronze

South Coast Open
18 November 2018
Ares Rhodes Evans 

London School Qualifier
10 November 2018
Lacey Hergest - Gold
Marcel Matthew - Bronze
William Bellow - Bronze
Andrew Kennard
Matvey Ilin

Help for Heroes
4 November 2018
Thorstein Thorsteinsson - Silver

Help for Heroes
3 November 2018
James Greenwood - Gold
Jess Greenwood - Bronze
Ares Rhodes Evans

Hampshire Open
28 October 2018
Daya Sehota - Gold

Eastern Area Schools
21 October 2018
Liam Byrne

Holmewood House 
14 October 2018
Mosey Mills - Silver
Issac Grist - Bronze & Spirit of Judo
Finchley Mills - Bronze
Michael Man - Bronze & Spirit of Judo
Andrei Chiculita - Bronze
Aarush Shathesh - Bronze & Spirit of Judo
Aashika Shathesh - Bronze

Southern Area School
Qualifier
29 September 2018
Jack Payne - Gold
Ares Rhodes Evans - Silver
William Bellow - Silver
Liam Byrne
Andrew Kennard

NHC Open
23 September 2018
Matvey Ilin

NHC Open
22 September 2018
Pre caded and cadet
Andrew Kennard
Liam Byrne

Bishop Stortford Teams 
Event 6 July 2018
Andrew Kennard
Liam Bryne
Jack Payne

Congratulations to Liam Bryne
was chosen to fight in the
National Teams on Saturday
30th June 2018.

Kent International 2018
23/24 June 2016
Daya Sehota - Bronze
Iona Kasapidis - Bronze
Sade Ologuro - Bronze
Andrew Kennard
William Bellow
Maria Zielinska
Liam Bryne
Denis Jacuk
Vidya Sehota
Jasck Payne
Marcel Matthew
Tasmyn McArdle
Youths
Andew Kennard

Classmaster
15 June 2018
Julia Jamroz - Bronze
Issac Grist - Bronze
Oscar Bowman - Bronze
Elliott Bellow - Bronze

London Open 2018
19 May 2018
Liam Bryne - Bronze
Andrew Kennard
Daya Sehota
William Bellow

61 Judo Club
13 May 2018
Matvey Ilin - Bronze

Congratulations to all the Kent teams at the Intercounties
and to our players who fought for them 
13 May 2018
Kent Boys - Gold
Liam Byrne
William Bellow
Jack Payne
Kent Girls - Gold
Daya Sehota

Class Master
29 April 2018
Jess Greenwood - Gold
James Greenwood - Silver
Ares Rhodes-Evans - Bronze
Jack Lawther - Bronze

Kent Closed
8th April 2018
Liam Bryne - Gold
Ioulia Kasapadis - Gold
Sade Ologura - Gold
William Bellow - Gold
Andrew Kennard - Silver
Jack Payne - Silver
Daya Sehota - Silver
Ruiqi Zhang - Bronze
Marcel Matthew - Bronze
Sultan Agngham - Bronze
Iona Kasapadis
Matvey Ilin
Elliott Bellow
Denis Jacuk 

Sportif London
31st Mar/1 April 2018
Daya Sehota - Silver
Iona Kasapidis 
Andrew Kennard

Schools Sheffield
17/18th March 2018
Andew Kennard
Liam Bryne
William Bellow - Bronze
Jack Payne
Ioulia Kasapadis - Silver

Southern Area Open
11th Mar 2018
Andrew Kennard 
Cadets 
Juniors - Bronze
William Bellow

IAPS Boys
10th Mar 2018
Matvey Ilin - Silver

Rose Hill School 
Red Belt
24th Feb 2018
Ares Rhodes Evans - Gold
Julia Jamroz - Gold
Zuzanna Drzewiecka - Gold
Jack Lowther - Silver
Tamsyn McArdle - Bronze
Ethan Smith - Bronze
Andy Chiculita - Bronze
Isaac Grist - Bronze
James Greenwood - Bronze
Vidya Sehota - Bronze and S o J
Jayden Povey - Bronze
Michan Man - Bronze

Midland Area Age Band
27th Jan 2018
Andrew Kennard

Southern Area Schools
20th Jan 2018
Ioulia Kasipidis - Gold
Jack Payne - Gold
Vidya Sehota - Silver
Maria Zielinska
Iona Kasipidis
 

Mailing List

Get the latest news sent straight to your inbox - just enter your email address below!