Dartford Judo Club

Dartford Judo Club
Cotton Lane
Stone
Dartford
Kent
DA2 6PD

Email
info@dartfordjudoclub.com

Telephone
01322 222 071

Announcements

Kent Closed
8th April 2018
Liam Bryne - Gold
Ioulia Kasapadis - Gold
Sade Ologura - Gold
William Bellow - Gold
Andrew Kennard - Silver
Jack Payne - Silver
Daya Sehota - Silver
Ruiqi Zhang - Bronze
Marcel Matthew - Bronze
Sultan Agngham - Bronze
Iona Kasapadis
Matvey Ilin
Elliott Bellow
Denis Jacuk 

Sportif London
31st Mar/1 April 2018
Daya Sehota - Silver
Iona Kasapidis 
Andrew Kennard

Schools Sheffield
17/18th March 2018
Andew Kennard
Liam Bryne
William Bellow - Bronze
Jack Payne
Ioulia Kasapadis - Silver

Southern Area Open
11th Mar 2018
Andrew Kennard 
Cadets 
Juniors - Bronze
William Bellow

IAPS Boys
10th Mar 2018
Matvey Ilin - Silver

Rose Hill School 
Red Belt
24th Feb 2018
Ares Rhodes Evans - Gold
Julia Jamroz - Gold
Zuzanna Drzewiecka - Gold
Jack Lowther - Silver
Tamsyn McArdle - Bronze
Ethan Smith - Bronze
Andy Chiculita - Bronze
Isaac Grist - Bronze
James Greenwood - Bronze
Vidya Sehota - Bronze and S o J
Jayden Povey - Bronze
Michan Man - Bronze

Midland Area Age Band
27th Jan 2018
Andrew Kennard

Southern Area Schools
20th Jan 2018
Ioulia Kasipidis - Gold
Jack Payne - Gold
Vidya Sehota - Silver
Maria Zielinska
Iona Kasipidis

Class Master
3 Dec 2017
Vidya Sehota - Bronze

National Sheffield
2/3 Dec 2017
Andrew Kennard
Liam Byrne
Ioula Kasapidis

British Schools Regional
Championships
11th November 2017
Ioula Kasapidis - Gold
William Bellow - Gold
Vidya Sehota - Silver
Maria Zielilnska - Silver
Liam Byrne - Bronze
Andrew Kennard - Bronze
Jack Payne - Bronze
Elliott Bellow

Help for Heroes
Mon Grade Medway Park
4th November 2017
Lacey Hargest - Gold
Marcel Matthew - Gold
Daya Sehota - Gold
Liam Byrne - Silver
Jack Payne - Bronze
Maria Zielinska - Bronze
Vidya Sehota - Bronze
Jokubas Sidlauskas
Nikita Sreinersv
Seniors
Ruslain Bazerous - Gold
Masters
Brian Martin - Bronze

Welsh Open pre-cadet & cadet
4th November 2017
Andrew Kennard

BJA Eastern Area
British Schools Open
15th October 2017
Liam Byrne - Gold
Andew Kennard - Silver
Jack Payne - Silver

N.H.C Mini Mon 
Novice to 6th Mon
15th October 2018
Maria Zielinska - Gold

BJA Surrey County
Junior under 16's
8th October 2017
Andrew Kennard - Gold
William Bellow - Gold
Elliott Bellow - Bronze

British Minors Championships
1st October 2017
Daya Sehota - Bronze

NHC Area Open
23rd September 2017
Andrew Kennard
Ioulia Kasapidis
William Bellow
Liam Byrne

Eastern Area Open
12th August 2017
Ioulia Kasipidis - Bronze
Daya Sehota - Bronze
Matvey Ilin 
Jack Payne
Iona Kasipidis

Western Area Ageband
23rd July 2017
Andrew Kennard - Bronze

Class Masters Tonbridge
16th July 2017
Skye Dunnell - Bronze
Maria Zielinski - Silver
Vidya Sehota - Silver

Kent Internatinal 2017
24th/25th June 2017
Daya Sehota - Gold
Ioula Kasapidis - Silver
William Bellow - Bronze
Jack Payne 
Andrew Kennard
Ruslain Bazerous
Grzegorz Kmita

East Anglian Fours
11th June 2017
Matvey Ilin - Silver
Iona Kasapidis - Silver

Well done to all the DJC players who
fought in the DJC Red Belt Rumble
28th May 2017
Samantha Pearce - Gold
Tamsyn McArdle - Gold
Iona Kasapidis - Gold
Isla Kasapidis - Gold
Marcel Matthew - Gold
Jack Dunn - Gold
Alex Soldshenko - Silver
Denis Jucuk - Silver
Aaron Parker - Silver
Matvey Ilin - Silver
Shane Cambridge - Bronze
Jokubas Sidlouskas - Bronze
Nikita Sreiners - Bronze
Charlie Dunn - Bronze
Alex Evens - Bronze
Kr\ystof Chacinski - Bronze
Ruiqi Zhang - Bronze
Gurlal Singh-Gill - Bronze

London Open
20 May 2017
Andrew Kennard - Gold
William Bellow
Ioula Kasapidis
Iona Kasapidis

Congratulations to our players who won
places to fight in the Intercounties
7th May 2017
Kent Girls Team - Silver
Ioula Kasapidis
Maria Zielinski 
Daya Sehota 

Kent Boys Team - Silver
William Bellow
Jack Payne
Marcel Matthew

Class Master Tunbridge Wells
30 April 2017
Matvey IIin - Bronze

Congratulations to 
Andrew Kennard who has 
been selected for the
England Judo Squad
Well done Andrew

British Schools Sheffield
8 April 2017
Ioula Kasapidis - Bronze
Andrew Kennard

Kent Closed
2 April 2017
Andrew Kennard - Gold
Jack Payne - Gold
Ioulia Kasapidis - Gold
Daya Sehota - Gold
Marcel Matthews - Gold
Maria Zielinski - Gold
William Bellow - Silver
Lacey Hergest - Silver
Zac Grosser-Turner - Silver
Elliott Bellow - Bronze
Iona Kasapidis - Bronze
Tasmyn McArdle - Bronze
Ruiqi Zhang
Gurlal Singh-Gill
Seniors
Grzegorz Kmita - Gold
Ruslains Bazenovs - Silver
Brian Martin - Bronze

Mailing List

Get the latest news sent straight to your inbox - just enter your email address below!