Dartford Judo Club

Latest News from Dartford Judo Club

Please note Dartford Judo Club will be opening on Monday 21st September for juniors and Wednesday 23rd September for seniors.If would like to come along please send your details to info@dartfordjudoclub.com and a coach will contact you, 
Child Welfare Officer
Sharon Steggall 01322 222071 email: info@dartfordjudoclub.com
Safe Landings on BJA Website
Keith Eldridge - BJA website

Congratulations to Steve Blake who now has his EJU Level 3 Advanced Coaching Award he passed this course on 31st May 2016


 

If any players want to enter any of the competitions that are on the wall, do please ask at reception for an entry form.

 

Gradings

Junior Grading is the last Wednesday and Friday of every month but has been put on hold for the time being due to covid
 

If you would like to grade please contact Dave Stanley on 01322 663597 or email David.Stanley103@ntlworld.com


 

Regional Junior and Senior Interclub Open Randori Sessions







 

Dartford Judo Club
Cotton Lane
Stone
Dartford
Kent
DA2 6PD

Email
info@dartfordjudoclub.com

Telephone
01322 222 071

Announcements

Schools Championships
Liam Bryne
Daya Sehota
Andrew Kennard

Rose Hill Bushido
29 Feb 2020
Mosey Mills - Gold
Finchy Mills - Gold
Tomasz Sosinski - Gold
David Gregorizyk - Silver
Andy Chiculia - Bronze
Johnny Mills - Bronze and spirit of judo
Kughen Moonessanny - Bronze

Holmewood House
Bushido 10 Nov 2019
Mosey Mills - Gold
Finchy Mills - Gold
Andy Chiculita - Bronze

Help for Heros
2/3 Nov 2019
Liam Bryne - Gold
Daya Sehota - Gold
Sade Ologuro - Gold
Amritpal Sandhu - Gold
Gurjeevan Sandhu - Silver
Jack Payne - Silver
Mosey Mills - Bronze
Vidya Sehota - Bronze
Skye Dunnell - Bronze
Seniors
Brian Martin - Gold and Bronze
Shaun Falzon - Silver
Chris Ball - Bronze
Andrew Kennard

19th Oct 2019
Southern Area Schools
Liam Byrne - Gold 
Daya Sehota - Gold
Mosey Mills - Silver
Sade Ologuro - Bronze
Marcel Matthew

Classmaster 
21st July 2019
Finchley Mills - Gold
Mosey Mills - Gold
James Greenwood - Gold
Joshua Fourie - Silver
Jokubas Sidlavskas - Silver
Amritpal Sandhu - Bronze
Aarush Khanna -  Bronze
Aashikaa Khanna - Bronze
Wren Walby - Brfonze
Natham Fourie - Bronze and Spirit of Judo
Andy Chiculita - Bronze and Spirit of Judo

Congratulations to 
Daya Sehota
Sade Ologuro
who were choose to fight in the teams at the
Intercounties

Nakmas Comp
26th June 2019
Mosey Mills - Gold
Skye Dunnell - Gold
Daya Sehota - Gold
Sade Ologuro - Gold
Marcel Matthew - Gold
Maaliq Peter-Riley - Silver
Tamsyn McArdle - Silver
Liam Byrne - Silver
Finchy Mills - Bronze
Jokubas Sidlauskas - Bronze
Vidya Sehota - Bronze

Kent International
26th June 2019
Daya Sehote
Jack Payne

Kent Closed
30th March 2019
Juniors
Jess Greenwood - Gold
Daya Sehota - Gold
Marcel Matthew - Silver
Mosey Mills - Silver
Liam Byrne - Bronze
Yuri Andrijanov - Bronze
Zack Grosser - Bronze
Ruicci Zhang
Denis Jacuk
Vladimir Andrijanov
Mtvey Ilin

Seniors
Andrew Kennard - Bronze
Thorston Thorstein
 

Mailing List

Get the latest news sent straight to your inbox - just enter your email address below!