Dartford Judo Club

Judo Classes

Monday 6:30pm - 7:30pm Junior Class
  7:30pm - 8:30pm Squad (invite only)
Tuesday 7:30pm - 9:00pm Technical Class for Seniors
Wednesday 7:00pm - 8:15pm Junior Judo - All Ages
Thursday 8:00pm - 9:15pm Senior Open Randori
Friday 10:30am - 12:00pm Beginners Adult Class
  6:15pm - 7:00pm Pre Judo - Ages 5+ (when 6 will go up to next class)
  7:00pm - 8:30pm Junior Judo - All Ages
Saturday 10:00am - 11:30pm Junior Judo - 7 - 15 years

Other Classes

Aikido Tuesdays 7:30pm - 9:00pm
Taekwondo Sundays 5:00pm - 6:30pm

Pricing

Members Juniors £4.00 Seniors £4.80
Non-Members Juniors £5.00 Seniors £6.00
Club Membership is £35 per year - please enquire in the club or call for more details

Dartford Judo Club
Cotton Lane
Stone
Dartford
Kent
DA2 6PD

Email
info@dartfordjudoclub.com

Telephone
01322 222 071

Announcements

Bishop Stortford Teams 
Event 6 July 2018
Andrew Kennard
Liam Bryne
Jack Payne

Congratulations to Liam Bryne
was chosen to fight in the
National Teams on Saturday
30th June 2018.

Kent International 2018
23/24 June 2016
Daya Sehota - Bronze
Iona Kasapidis - Bronze
Sade Ologuro - Bronze
Andrew Kennard
William Bellow
Maria Zielinska
Liam Bryne
Denis Jacuk
Vidya Sehota
Jasck Payne
Marcel Matthew
Tasmyn McArdle
Youths
Andew Kennard

Classmaster
15 June 2018
Julia Jamroz - Bronze
Issac Grist - Bronze
Oscar Bowman - Bronze
Elliott Bellow - Bronze

London Open 2018
19 May 2018
Liam Bryne - Bronze
Andrew Kennard
Daya Sehota
William Bellow

61 Judo Club
13 May 2018
Matvey Ilin - Bronze

Congratulations to all the Kent teams at the Intercounties
and to our players who fought for them 
13 May 2018
Kent Boys - Gold
Liam Byrne
William Bellow
Jack Payne
Kent Girls - Gold
Daya Sehota

Class Master
29 April 2018
Jess Greenwood - Gold
James Greenwood - Silver
Ares Rhodes-Evans - Bronze
Jack Lawther - Bronze

Kent Closed
8th April 2018
Liam Bryne - Gold
Ioulia Kasapadis - Gold
Sade Ologura - Gold
William Bellow - Gold
Andrew Kennard - Silver
Jack Payne - Silver
Daya Sehota - Silver
Ruiqi Zhang - Bronze
Marcel Matthew - Bronze
Sultan Agngham - Bronze
Iona Kasapadis
Matvey Ilin
Elliott Bellow
Denis Jacuk 

Sportif London
31st Mar/1 April 2018
Daya Sehota - Silver
Iona Kasapidis 
Andrew Kennard

Schools Sheffield
17/18th March 2018
Andew Kennard
Liam Bryne
William Bellow - Bronze
Jack Payne
Ioulia Kasapadis - Silver

Southern Area Open
11th Mar 2018
Andrew Kennard 
Cadets 
Juniors - Bronze
William Bellow

IAPS Boys
10th Mar 2018
Matvey Ilin - Silver

Rose Hill School 
Red Belt
24th Feb 2018
Ares Rhodes Evans - Gold
Julia Jamroz - Gold
Zuzanna Drzewiecka - Gold
Jack Lowther - Silver
Tamsyn McArdle - Bronze
Ethan Smith - Bronze
Andy Chiculita - Bronze
Isaac Grist - Bronze
James Greenwood - Bronze
Vidya Sehota - Bronze and S o J
Jayden Povey - Bronze
Michan Man - Bronze

Midland Area Age Band
27th Jan 2018
Andrew Kennard

Southern Area Schools
20th Jan 2018
Ioulia Kasipidis - Gold
Jack Payne - Gold
Vidya Sehota - Silver
Maria Zielinska
Iona Kasipidis

Class Master
3 Dec 2017
Vidya Sehota - Bronze

National Sheffield
2/3 Dec 2017
Andrew Kennard
Liam Byrne
Ioula Kasapidis

British Schools Regional
Championships
11th November 2017
Ioula Kasapidis - Gold
William Bellow - Gold
Vidya Sehota - Silver
Maria Zielilnska - Silver
Liam Byrne - Bronze
Andrew Kennard - Bronze
Jack Payne - Bronze
Elliott Bellow

Help for Heroes
Mon Grade Medway Park
4th November 2017
Lacey Hargest - Gold
Marcel Matthew - Gold
Daya Sehota - Gold
Liam Byrne - Silver
Jack Payne - Bronze
Maria Zielinska - Bronze
Vidya Sehota - Bronze
Jokubas Sidlauskas
Nikita Sreinersv
Seniors
Ruslain Bazerous - Gold
Masters
Brian Martin - Bronze

Welsh Open pre-cadet & cadet
4th November 2017
Andrew Kennard

BJA Eastern Area
British Schools Open
15th October 2017
Liam Byrne - Gold
Andew Kennard - Silver
Jack Payne - Silver

N.H.C Mini Mon 
Novice to 6th Mon
15th October 2018
Maria Zielinska - Gold

BJA Surrey County
Junior under 16's
8th October 2017
Andrew Kennard - Gold
William Bellow - Gold
Elliott Bellow - Bronze

British Minors Championships
1st October 2017
Daya Sehota - Bronze

NHC Area Open
23rd September 2017
Andrew Kennard
Ioulia Kasapidis
William Bellow
Liam Byrne

Eastern Area Open
12th August 2017
Ioulia Kasipidis - Bronze
Daya Sehota - Bronze
Matvey Ilin 
Jack Payne
Iona Kasipidis
 

Mailing List

Get the latest news sent straight to your inbox - just enter your email address below!